Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Townsend, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Townsend, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Townsend, Wa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8356,112
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1975,715
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1955,714
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3995,840
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1946,956
AzulArgentina 11,3087,027
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3928,322
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8879,251
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,9018,017
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9858,069
AmberleyAustralia 11,8537,366
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1806,326
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3696,443
AimoresBrazil 11,0276,852
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6136,595
AltamiraBrazil 8,8665,509
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8525,501
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,0946,894
ApodiBrazil 10,1196,288
AracajuBrazil 10,6096,593
AracuaiBrazil 10,7406,674
AragarcasBrazil 9,9546,186
AraxaBrazil 10,6276,604
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4016,463
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12377
Agassiz, BcCanada 166103
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3481,459
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,9163,055
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3122,680
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,4711,536
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3021,431
AbecheChad 12,2637,621
AntofagastaChile 9,5145,912
AricaChile 9,0415,618
AltaiChina 8,9555,565
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,8134,234
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,7794,213
AraucaColombia 6,6884,156
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6113,487
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,7483,572
AzuaDominican Republic 5,7093,547
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,8066,715
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0176,846
AswanEgypt 11,6577,244
AsyutEgypt 11,2777,008
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8973,043
AsmaraEritrea 12,7537,925
AssabEritrea 13,0798,127
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,4318,346
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9545,564
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,6194,113
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,00211,186
AccraGhana 11,8727,378
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,6726,010
AthensGreece 9,9006,152
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,9296,170
AasiaatGreenland 4,3592,709
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0753,154
AputiteqGreenland 5,2013,232
AkureyriIceland 5,8583,640
AgraIndia 11,3977,082
AhmedabadIndia 11,9607,432
AkolaIndia 12,1197,531
AllahabadIndia 11,4827,135
AmritsarIndia 10,9836,825
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7067,275
AbadanIran 11,2576,996
ArakIran 10,8626,749
AlbengaItaly 8,7235,420
AlgheroItaly 9,0565,627
AmendolaItaly 9,2645,757
AnconaItaly 8,9765,578
ArezzoItaly 8,9285,548
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,6557,243
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,6937,266
AbashiriJapan 6,7194,175
AburatsuJapan 8,4905,276
AikawaJapan 7,5414,686
AjiroJapan 7,7194,797
AkitaJapan 7,2954,533
AkuneJapan 8,5285,299
AomoriJapan 7,1704,455
AsahikawaJapan 6,8544,259
AsosanJapan 8,4035,222
AmmanJordan 10,8786,760
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,6846,018
AinaziLatvia 7,8684,889
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,20910,072
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,28110,117
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,65610,350
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,9879,935
AtarMauritania 9,7096,033
AgalegaMauritius 15,8329,838
AcapulcoMexico 4,0692,529
AayanbulagMongolia 8,7445,434
AltaiMongolia 8,8495,499
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,6315,363
AgadirMorocco 9,0725,637
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8494,878
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2747,627
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7427,297
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3277,039
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2727,004
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9417,420
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,2777,008
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2677,002
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2667,001
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2667,001
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2667,001
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2667,001
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3333,314
AgadezNiger 11,3097,028
AsuncionParaguay 10,4226,476
ArequipaPeru 8,7815,457
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2506,369
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1555,068
AradRomania 8,9865,584
AjanRussia 6,2023,854
AldanRussia 6,6284,119
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,0715,637
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,8124,854
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,3653,955
AnadyrRussia 3,9122,431
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4244,613
ArmavirRussia 9,5615,941
AstrakhanRussia 9,4955,900
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3915,214
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0134,980
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7375,429
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8595,505
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9025,532
Abu HamedSudan 12,1447,546
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8938,012
AqiqSudan 12,4167,715
ArbaatSudan 12,2127,589
AromaSudan 12,6217,843
AtbaraSudan 12,3597,680
Abu KamalSyria 10,7126,657
AleppoSyria 10,4506,494
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8147,341
AtakpameTogo 11,7767,317
AdanaTurkey 10,3246,415
AfyonTurkey 10,0206,227
AnkaraTurkey 9,9506,183
AntalyaTurkey 10,2266,354
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4616,501
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,1134,420
AberporthUk 7,4474,628
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4464,627
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,4965,901
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,2765,764
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9577,431
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9577,430
ArtigasUruguay 10,9406,798
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,2141,997
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8871,173
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12980
Abilene, TxUsa 2,6121,623
Ada, MnUsa 1,9471,210
Adrian, MiUsa 3,1031,928
Aiken, ScUsa 3,7212,312
Akron, OhUsa 3,3482,081
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,8201,131
Albany, GaUsa 3,7142,308
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,8212,374
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,3311,449
Albion, NeUsa 2,0651,283
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,9761,228
Aledo, IlUsa 2,6331,636
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,9721,226
Algona, IaUsa 2,3131,437
Alice, TxUsa 3,0951,923
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,8082,366
Alliance, NeUsa 1,7131,065
Alma, MiUsa 2,9821,853
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0011,865
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,5571,589
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2561,402
Amherst, MaUsa 3,9172,434
Amite, LaUsa 3,3512,082
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,2441,394
Anderson, InUsa 3,0571,900
Anderson, ScUsa 3,5812,225
Angelica, NyUsa 3,5482,205
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,1031,928
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 981610
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,8082,366
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,2322,630
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,5862,228
Ashland, WiUsa 2,3891,485
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 216134
Atchison, KsUsa 2,4101,498
Athens, GaUsa 3,6282,255
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,5682,217
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,9382,447
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4032,736
Auburn, NeUsa 2,3211,442
Augusta, GaUsa 3,7672,341
Augusta, MtUsa 833518
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8061,743
Austin, TxUsa 2,9141,811
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,8546,124
AndizanUzbekistan 10,0346,235
AcariguaVenezuela 6,5734,085
AdenYemen 13,1488,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -