Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Townsend, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Townsend, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Townsend, Wa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7446,676
BustAfghanistan 11,1396,922
BatnaAlgeria 9,4335,862
BecharAlgeria 9,3915,836
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2825,768
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5205,916
BiskraAlgeria 9,4955,900
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1806,326
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4958,386
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6678,493
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6628,490
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9638,677
ByrdAntarctica 14,2368,846
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,3597,059
BarilocheArgentina 11,1466,926
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1926,955
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5097,773
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8057,336
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3118,272
BrestBelarus 8,4435,246
BrusselsBelgium 7,9374,932
Belize CityBelize 4,6202,871
BeninBenin 11,9687,437
BohiconBenin 11,8747,378
BermudaBermuda 5,1153,178
BageBrazil 11,1656,938
BambuiBrazil 10,7286,667
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9856,826
BarbalhaBrazil 10,1476,305
BarcelosBrazil 7,9264,925
BarraBrazil 10,1796,326
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5595,940
BarreirasBrazil 10,1386,300
BelémBrazil 8,9875,584
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,8646,751
BelterraBrazil 8,6225,358
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9456,180
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1656,938
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3446,428
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2386,362
BrevesBrazil 8,8605,506
BurgasBulgaria 9,5445,931
BurundiBurundi 14,3878,940
BatouriCameroon 12,8607,991
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7812,350
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 188117
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4261,508
Banff, AbCanada 643400
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2652,029
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6522,891
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 780485
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9881,235
Blue River, BcCanada 530329
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,4312,132
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 813505
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6891,050
Broadview, SkCanada 1,503934
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9092,429
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 483300
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6853,533
Burns Lake, BcCanada 739459
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,4321,512
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0908,135
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,7117,899
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,5707,190
BeijingChina 8,6275,361
BarranquillaColombia 6,0803,778
Benito SalasColombia 6,7584,200
BogotáColombia 6,6744,147
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5395,306
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5378,412
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6658,492
BaniDominican Republic 5,7613,580
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,7123,549
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7723,587
BahariyaEgypt 11,0766,882
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0636,875
BiarritzFrance 8,3475,187
BordeauxFrance 8,2645,135
BrestFrance 7,7724,830
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,7154,794
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,7134,793
BitamGabon 12,9218,029
BanjulGambia 10,0786,263
BerlinGermany 8,1025,035
BrockenGermany 8,0765,019
BokeGuinea 10,4166,473
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,2836,390
BudapestHungary 8,7795,455
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7915,463
BangaloreIndia 12,9368,039
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7037,894
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9007,395
BikanerIndia 11,4097,090
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2997,643
BabolsarIran 10,5856,578
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6517,240
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4826,514
Bandar LengehIran 11,7267,287
BirjandIran 11,0216,848
BushehrIran 11,4357,106
BaghdadIraq 10,8936,769
BasraIraq 11,2316,979
BelmulletIreland 7,0334,370
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2224,488
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3435,806
BergamoItaly 8,6305,363
BolognaItaly 8,8025,470
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6165,354
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4655,882
BrindisiItaly 9,4345,862
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4827,135
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3597,059
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3205,791
BeirutLebanon 10,6696,630
BenghaziLibya 10,3886,455
BirzaiLithuania 8,0495,002
BitolaMacedonia 9,5115,910
BlantyreMalawi 15,8959,877
BvumbweMalawi 15,9239,895
BintuluMalaysia 12,1627,558
BamakoMali 10,7316,668
Bko-SMali 10,7446,676
BougounMali 10,8726,756
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3945,838
BaitagMongolia 9,0285,610
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5805,332
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,2525,128
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1605,071
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2875,150
BayankhongorMongolia 8,7225,420
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1115,041
BulganMongolia 8,3585,194
BhamawMyanmar 11,0356,857
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3427,670
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3007,643
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7247,285
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5387,170
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4033,357
BilmaNiger 11,4037,086
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4547,117
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1043,793
BergenNorway 7,0964,410
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0984,411
BjornoyaNorway 6,1023,792
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7074,168
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8264,242
BadinPakistan 11,8527,365
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,1976,958
BalakotPakistan 10,7116,656
BarkhanPakistan 11,2626,999
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,9423,693
BascoPhilippines 10,0446,241
BialystokPoland 8,3285,175
BejaPortugal 8,5045,285
BragancaPortugal 8,2355,118
BistritaRomania 8,9785,579
BucharestRomania 9,2955,776
BajkitRussia 7,3264,552
BarabinskRussia 8,3525,190
BarnaulRussia 8,4625,259
BerezovoRussia 7,5494,691
BiserRussia 8,1705,077
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1844,464
BogdarinRussia 7,4534,632
BogucanyRussia 7,6214,736
BomnakRussia 6,7724,208
BorRussia 7,4794,647
BorzjaRussia 7,6874,777
BratskRussia 7,7004,785
BelgradeSerbia 9,0995,654
BoSierra Leone 10,8856,764
BontheSierra Leone 10,8706,754
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6525,376
BerberaSomalia 13,4118,334
BusanSouth Korea 8,3425,184
BadajozSpain 8,4855,272
BarcelonaSpain 8,7155,415
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3445,185
BabanusaSudan 12,8177,964
BaselSwitzerland 8,3685,200
BernSwitzerland 8,4255,235
BangkokThailand 11,9137,403
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,8927,390
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,6487,238
BizerteTunisia 9,4475,870
BalikesirTurkey 9,8586,126
BursaTurkey 9,8306,109
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4836,514
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0954,409
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1644,452
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1624,451
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5384,684
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6834,775
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7534,818
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,435892
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6531,649
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7972,359
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,1231,941
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,1231,940
Batesville, MsUsa 3,1431,953
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,3282,068
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0371,266
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5462,204
Bedford, MaUsa 4,0632,525
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0741,910
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,5081,559
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,115693
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,8291,758
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8922,419
Bettles, AkUsa 2,6591,652
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,2471,396
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,9151,812
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,124699
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6862,291
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,4052,116
Bishop, CaUsa 1,241771
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6741,040
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6322,257
Blackville, ScUsa 3,8182,373
Blaine, WaUsa 11270
Blakely, GaUsa 3,7152,309
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9722,469
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8941,798
Boise, IdahoUsa 721448
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1991,988
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8702,405
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,0422,512
Bowler, WiUsa 2,6021,617
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,2332,009
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7441,705
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0061,868
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9502,455
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9951,861
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5322,195
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4942,172
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6741,662
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9741,226
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2892,044
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,3152,060
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5981,614
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,8661,160
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,5422,201
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,2392,013
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4502,144
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,2192,000
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6022,239
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,6361,638
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7872,353
Burns, OregonUsa 579360
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3776,448
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8434,252
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,5234,053
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9969,940
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,0089,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -