Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Townsend, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Townsend, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Townsend, Wa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7506,059
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6696,008
EsquelArgentina 11,3147,030
EzeizaArgentina 11,2096,966
East SaleAustralia 13,0358,100
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5139,019
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5129,018
EssendonAustralia 13,1558,175
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1196,910
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1936,955
EspinosaBrazil 10,5296,543
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2011,989
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 888552
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 918570
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 909565
Edson, AbCanada 771479
Egg Island, BcCanada 501312
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,0201,255
Estevan, SkCanada 1,475916
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 733456
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8302,380
ErlianChina 8,4955,279
El CaranoColombia 6,4243,992
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8834,899
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6393,504
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,8163,614
El ArishEgypt 10,9246,788
El TorEgypt 11,2266,976
ErfurtGermany 8,1675,075
EssenGermany 7,9814,960
EsfahanIran 11,0466,864
EilatIsrael 11,1156,907
EsashiJapan 7,1314,431
EldoretKenya 14,2278,841
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,4625,258
EssaouiraMorocco 8,9615,568
EeldeNetherlands 7,8074,851
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,3787,070
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9697,438
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,1423,195
EnuguNigeria 12,2767,628
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7066,653
EvoraPortugal 8,4555,254
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,2064,478
EkimcanRussia 6,6984,162
Elat’MaRussia 8,4795,269
ElistaRussia 9,4565,876
ErbogacenRussia 7,0394,374
EssejRussia 6,5334,060
Ed DueimSudan 12,7017,892
El FasherSudan 12,4817,756
El GeneinaSudan 12,3727,688
El ObeidSudan 12,7167,902
El ShowakSudan 12,7657,932
En NahudSudan 12,6987,891
EdirneTurkey 9,6065,969
ErzincanTurkey 10,1126,284
ErzurumTurkey 10,1126,283
EskisehirTurkey 9,9126,159
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5076,529
EntebbeUganda 14,1718,806
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,1674,453
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,2334,495
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0381,888
Eastman, GaUsa 3,7872,353
Eastport, MeUsa 4,2082,615
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,416880
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,3731,475
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,2811,417
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,5772,223
Elko, NvUsa 980609
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,2371,390
Elmira, NyUsa 3,6222,251
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,168726
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,7922,357
Erie, PaUsa 3,3832,102
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,3801,479
Eugene, OrUsa 432269
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,7111,684
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 806501
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7521,089
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,209751
Evansville, InUsa 3,0551,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -