Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Townsend, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Townsend, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Townsend, Wa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,8586,748
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8786,760
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6275,982
General PicoArgentina 11,0046,838
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0456,864
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,0407,482
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8127,962
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6979,133
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4098,332
GrazAustria 8,7135,414
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0986,275
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1166,286
GomelBelarus 8,5815,333
GrodnoBelarus 8,2995,157
GaranhunsBrazil 10,4816,513
GoianiaBrazil 10,2236,353
GoiasBrazil 10,0986,275
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9146,782
GrajauBrazil 9,4995,903
GuairaBrazil 10,5306,543
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,9176,162
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9086,778
GarouaCameroon 12,3377,666
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,8683,025
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,1211,318
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10666
Golden, BcCanada 568353
Goose, NfCanada 4,3072,677
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,0431,891
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 847526
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,3532,705
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4522,767
GanzhouChina 9,9756,198
GuangzhouChina 10,3056,403
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,6553,514
GuayaquilEcuador 6,9614,326
GonderEthiopia 13,0118,085
GourdonFrance 8,3665,199
GrenobleFrance 8,5175,293
GeisenheimGermany 8,1525,066
GorlitzGermany 8,2845,148
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8055,472
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,7592,958
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5904,717
GoaIndia 12,7617,930
GuwahatiIndia 11,0826,886
GelaItaly 9,6505,996
GenoaItaly 8,7175,417
GhediItaly 8,6775,392
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3865,833
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2505,748
GrossetoItaly 8,9665,572
GrottaglieItaly 9,4285,859
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0475,622
GuidoniaItaly 9,1065,658
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,4417,110
GifuJapan 7,8414,872
GaoMali 10,9106,780
GuamMariana Islands 9,0605,630
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5112,182
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5752,221
GuaymasMexico 2,4661,532
GaluutMongolia 8,6865,398
GemertNetherlands 7,9194,921
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2596,997
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2586,996
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,1826,949
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7277,287
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9457,423
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4337,104
GayaNiger 11,5257,162
GardermoenNorway 7,2914,531
GeiloNorway 7,1754,459
GdanskPoland 8,0755,018
GalatiRomania 9,2465,745
Gor’KijRussia 8,3625,196
GorznyjRussia 9,8096,095
GridinoRussia 7,2084,479
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,8548,609
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9458,665
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6905,400
GijonSpain 8,1395,058
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,7497,922
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,7937,950
GoteborgSweden 7,5554,695
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5464,689
GothenburgSweden 7,5564,696
GunnarnSweden 7,0004,350
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4325,240
GabesTunisia 9,7866,081
GafsaTunisia 9,6766,013
GiresunTurkey 9,9596,189
GoztepeTurkey 9,7576,063
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3436,427
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4926,520
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1384,435
GajvoronUkraine 8,9865,584
GeniceskUkraine 9,3255,795
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,3562,086
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,7371,701
Galva, IlUsa 2,6951,675
Galveston, TxUsa 3,1811,977
Geneva, NeUsa 2,1181,316
Genoa, NeUsa 2,1181,316
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,214754
Glenville, WvUsa 3,5002,175
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,7662,340
Golconda, NvUsa 912567
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9262,440
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9551,215
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9741,226
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9251,196
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,3072,055
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0981,304
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,524947
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9491,832
Grants Pass, OrUsa 667415
Gravette, ArUsa 2,6591,652
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 871541
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,6871,670
Greenfield, InUsa 3,0571,900
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,3562,086
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7372,322
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,2332,009
Greenville, MsUsa 3,1441,954
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1321,946
Greenville, PaUsa 3,4512,144
Greenville, TxUsa 2,7851,731
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,6452,265
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,6962,297
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,7241,692
Groton, CtUsa 4,0432,512
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,1041,307
GuanareVenezuela 6,5854,092
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,6694,144
GuiriaVenezuela 6,9734,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -