Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Townsend, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Townsend, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Townsend, Wa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3306,419
In SalahAlgeria 10,0426,240
InnsbruckAustria 8,5395,306
IbiriteBrazil 10,8636,750
IguatuBrazil 10,0686,256
IlheusBrazil 10,7836,701
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4015,842
IndaialBrazil 11,0936,893
IpameriBrazil 10,3866,454
IraiBrazil 10,8626,750
IreceBrazil 10,2916,395
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4996,524
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4225,234
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6915,400
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,7666,690
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1116,905
ItapevaBrazil 10,8666,752
ItirucuBrazil 10,6016,588
ItuacuBrazil 10,5416,550
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3976,461
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6651,656
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1371,949
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,3321,449
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6712,281
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5152,184
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2555,751
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4725,264
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6557,864
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6203,492
IzobambaEcuador 6,8694,269
IsmailiaEgypt 10,9346,794
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,9263,061
IoanninaGreece 9,6305,984
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4252,750
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4353,378
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9317,414
IranshahrIran 11,6457,236
IstranaItaly 8,7215,419
IidaJapan 7,7644,825
IizukaJapan 8,3625,196
IrakoJapan 7,8814,898
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5805,953
IrozakiJapan 7,7714,829
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5645,943
IshinomakiJapan 7,3174,547
IwamizawaJapan 6,9304,306
IzuharaJapan 8,4015,221
IrbidJordan 10,8146,720
IfraneMorocco 9,0515,624
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4267,722
IlorinNigeria 11,9097,400
InchonNorth Korea 8,2845,148
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,6943,538
IslamabadPakistan 10,7996,711
IquitosPeru 7,5054,664
IloiloPhilippines 10,8646,751
IasiRomania 9,0585,629
IcaRussia 5,3343,315
IlirnejRussia 4,3292,690
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5644,079
IrkutskRussia 7,9994,971
Ivdel’Russia 7,9264,925
IbizaSpain 8,9055,534
IspartaTurkey 10,1276,293
IstanbulTurkey 9,7486,057
IzmirTurkey 9,9616,190
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7865,460
IzmailUkraine 9,2785,765
Imperial, NeUsa 1,8311,138
Independence, KsUsa 2,5101,560
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,7472,328
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,0521,897
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4111,498
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,1781,353
Inverness, FlUsa 4,0792,535
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3901,485
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,6411,641
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,6382,260
IsokaZambia 15,2279,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -