Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Townsend, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Townsend, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Townsend, Wa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7566,684
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1316,917
KhostAfghanistan 10,8786,760
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5276,541
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4958,386
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3358,908
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7075,411
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0956,273
KandiBenin 11,5637,186
Kamloops, BcCanada 353219
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,9451,830
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,9421,828
Kelowna, BcCanada 342213
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0901,299
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5472,204
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,5741,600
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,2481,397
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7032,301
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,6702,281
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1156,286
KashiChina 10,1106,283
KunmingChina 10,7066,653
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7638,553
KhargaEgypt 11,4307,102
KosseirEgypt 11,4647,124
KajaaniFinland 7,2724,519
KuopioFinland 7,4154,608
KuusamoFinland 7,1214,425
KarlsruheGermany 8,2625,134
KasselGermany 8,0825,023
KonstanzGermany 8,4185,231
KumasiGhana 11,6797,257
KalamataGreece 9,9416,177
KerkiraGreece 9,6085,971
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0556,248
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4682,777
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4393,380
KankanGuinea 10,8426,737
KindiaGuinea 10,6276,604
KissidougouGuinea 10,8736,757
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2382,634
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3486,431
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3496,431
KeszthelyHungary 8,7975,467
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9833,718
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,5727,191
KotaIndia 11,6667,249
KozhikodeIndia 13,1718,184
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5817,818
KermanIran 11,3147,031
KermanshahIran 10,8066,715
Khoram AbadIran 10,9196,785
KilkennyIreland 7,2874,528
KingstonJamaica 5,3363,316
KagoshimaJapan 8,5465,311
KanazawaJapan 7,7554,819
KaruizawaJapan 7,6534,755
KatsuuraJapan 7,6334,743
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7054,788
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7574,199
KobeJapan 7,9954,968
KochiJapan 8,1925,090
KofuJapan 7,7064,789
KumagayaJapan 7,6154,732
KumamotoJapan 8,4315,239
KumejimaJapan 9,2255,732
KureJapan 8,1995,095
KushiroJapan 6,7874,217
KutchanJapan 7,0154,359
KyotoJapan 7,9374,932
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9835,582
KitaleKenya 14,1658,802
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3827,073
KufraLibya 11,3097,028
KaunasLithuania 8,1625,072
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0064,975
KybartaiLithuania 8,1615,072
KarongaMalawi 15,2649,485
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,5487,797
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7197,283
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,8808,004
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,5817,818
KuantanMalaysia 12,7207,904
KuchingMalaysia 12,4927,763
KayesMali 10,3456,429
KeniebaMali 10,4966,523
KidalMali 10,7956,708
KitaMali 10,5966,585
KoutiaMali 10,9206,786
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7504,816
KisinevMoldova 9,1075,659
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,8354,868
KhatgalMongolia 8,3195,170
KhovdMongolia 8,8305,487
KhujirtMongolia 8,5705,326
KhutagMongolia 8,3335,178
KenitraMorocco 8,9005,531
KalewaMyanmar 11,2687,002
KathaMyanmar 11,0836,887
KawthaungMyanmar 12,3837,695
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,6837,260
KengtungMyanmar 11,2186,971
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9266,789
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,8949,877
KathmanduNepal 11,1346,919
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,4856,515
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8117,340
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3097,028
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6187,219
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4587,120
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2757,007
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4737,130
KanoNigeria 11,8077,337
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1305,052
KarasjokNorway 6,7024,165
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9394,312
KristiansandNorway 7,3874,590
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9244,303
KhasabOman 11,7637,310
KarachiPakistan 11,8597,369
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8467,361
KhanpurPakistan 11,3837,074
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5287,164
KororPalau 10,3196,412
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6345,365
KlodzkoPoland 8,4095,225
KoszalinPoland 8,0224,985
KrakowPoland 8,5435,308
KalakanRussia 7,2684,516
KaliningradRussia 8,0945,030
KamenskoeRussia 4,5002,796
KandalaksaRussia 7,0414,376
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9944,346
KazanRussia 8,4575,255
KemRussia 7,3084,541
KerchRussia 9,4385,865
KhabarovskRussia 6,9234,302
KirenskRussia 7,3564,571
KirovRussia 8,1375,056
KljuciRussia 5,0043,109
KolpasevRussia 7,9574,944
KorfRussia 4,5702,840
KostromaRussia 8,1645,073
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1093,175
KotlasRussia 7,8334,868
KrasnodarRussia 9,5255,919
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8965,528
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3785,206
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,9804,959
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7123,550
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7345,428
KurganRussia 8,4845,272
KurskRussia 8,7465,435
KyraRussia 7,9564,944
KigaliRwanda 14,2858,877
KoldaSenegal 10,2396,362
KabalaSierra Leone 10,7586,685
KosiceSlovakia 8,7265,422
KimberleySouth Africa 16,53210,273
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8714,891
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4368,349
KadugliSudan 12,9248,031
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2037,583
KassalaSudan 12,6687,872
KhartoumSudan 12,5387,791
KostiSudan 12,8007,954
KalmarSweden 7,7874,839
KaresuandoSweden 6,7574,199
KarlstadSweden 7,4284,616
KristianstadSweden 7,7824,836
KamishliSyria 10,4296,481
KanchanaburiThailand 11,9377,418
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9787,443
Khon KaenThailand 11,5317,166
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,9567,429
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7137,278
KairouanTunisia 9,6135,974
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2916,395
KarsTurkey 10,0746,260
KastamonuTurkey 9,8196,102
KayseriTurkey 10,1396,301
KonyaTurkey 10,1546,310
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9726,197
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7396,673
KinlossUk 7,0214,363
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9405,555
KievUkraine 8,7855,459
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2285,734
KirovogradUkraine 9,0205,605
KlepininoUkraine 9,3685,821
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0645,632
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5615,320
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0935,650
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9711,846
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 648403
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,4541,525
Keene, NhUsa 3,9402,448
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1531,959
Kenton, OkUsa 2,0351,265
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,4442,762
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6901,050
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,4931,549
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4421,518
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9512,455
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 649403
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,4562,148
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,2311,387
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,0741,910
KabompoZambia 15,1429,409
KabweZambia 15,4569,605
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4539,603
KafirondaZambia 15,2589,481
KaomaZambia 15,2899,501
KasamaZambia 15,1699,426
KasempaZambia 15,2279,462
KawambwaZambia 15,0309,340
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7479,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -