Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Townsend, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Townsend, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Townsend, Wa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,7666,690
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,0806,264
QubaAzerbaijan 10,0436,241
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,9716,196
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,2522,021
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,8142,370
Quesnel, BcCanada 560348
QuinteroChile 10,3706,444
QingdaoChina 8,7595,443
QiqiharChina 7,5984,722
QuitoEcuador 6,8544,259
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,2897,636
QuettaPakistan 11,2586,996
Quanah, TxUsa 2,4561,526
Quitman, GaUsa 3,7872,353
Quang TriVietnam 11,2677,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -