Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Townsend, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Townsend, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Townsend, Wa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,7176,660
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6456,615
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7456,677
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1957,578
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0076,219
RosarioArgentina 10,9156,783
RichmondAustralia 12,4537,739
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6677,250
RecifeBrazil 10,5306,543
RemansoBrazil 10,1356,298
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,4145,229
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1646,938
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9886,828
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,2166,349
Red Deer, AbCanada 798496
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,1211,318
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,359844
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,355842
Resolute, NtCanada 3,2522,021
Revelstoke, BcCanada 479298
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6862,290
RuoqiangChina 9,8596,127
Rafael NunezColombia 6,0703,772
RandersDenmark 7,6144,732
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6223,494
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6693,523
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4675,262
RumipambaEcuador 6,9284,305
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1076,902
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,2707,003
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0546,869
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1765,081
RostockGermany 7,8974,907
RhodesGreece 10,2026,339
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,8853,657
ReykhólarIceland 5,7163,552
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8083,609
RamsarIran 10,5546,558
RashtIran 10,5006,525
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3574,572
RadicofaniItaly 8,9805,580
Resia PassItaly 8,5575,318
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9025,532
RivoltoItaly 8,7285,423
Rolle PassItaly 8,6495,375
RomeItaly 9,1015,655
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1055,658
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7585,442
RumoiJapan 6,8864,279
RigaLatvia 7,9564,944
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0925,029
RodriguesMauritius 16,81410,448
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,2685,138
RabatMorocco 8,9135,539
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,8317,352
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2739,491
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7137,279
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9457,423
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8807,382
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2697,003
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2677,001
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2977,020
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2967,641
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3187,033
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1746,944
RivasNicaragua 5,3323,313
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5187,157
RebolyRussia 7,3714,580
Rostov On DonRussia 9,2945,775
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,8667,374
RagaSudan 13,0248,093
RashadSudan 12,8828,005
RenkSudan 12,9548,050
RumbekSudan 13,3618,303
RanongThailand 12,3807,693
Roi EtThailand 11,5247,161
RizeTurkey 9,9836,203
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,3706,444
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1515,686
RomnyUkraine 8,8055,471
RovnoUkraine 8,6635,384
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8297,350
RochaUruguay 11,4237,099
Racine, WiUsa 2,7881,732
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8372,384
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,585985
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,582983
Reading, PaUsa 3,7882,354
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 875544
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,094680
Redding, CaUsa 836519
Redlands, CaUsa 1,6351,016
Reno, NevadaUsa 980609
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9301,821
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,8452,389
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,8452,389
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6602,274
Rochester, MnUsa 2,3851,482
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,5192,187
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1641,345
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7141,687
Rockville, InUsa 2,9831,854
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2861,421
Rome, GaUsa 3,5022,176
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9821,232
Roseburg, OrUsa 556346
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2471,396
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8572,396
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6871,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -