Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Townsend, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Townsend, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Townsend, Wa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,0086,840
TiranaAlbania 9,4295,859
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,6176,597
TebessaAlgeria 9,5485,933
TimimounAlgeria 9,7356,050
TindoufAlgeria 9,3965,839
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6776,013
TrelewArgentina 11,6067,212
TucumanArgentina 10,1186,287
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5577,803
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,5577,803
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,2346,981
TibooburraAustralia 12,7407,917
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,6017,209
TshaneBotswana 15,9419,906
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0576,250
TarauacaBrazil 8,0665,012
TauaBrazil 9,9556,186
TefeBrazil 8,0174,982
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,8606,749
TeresinaBrazil 9,7036,030
TiriosBrazil 8,1365,056
TorresBrazil 11,2657,000
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0675,635
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,4106,469
TriunfoBrazil 10,2766,386
TucuruiBrazil 9,0885,647
TuriacuBrazil 9,2335,737
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8761,787
Terrace, BcCanada 817507
Teslin, YtCanada 1,491926
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6621,033
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,514941
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9161,191
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,4771,539
Timmins, OnCanada 3,0421,890
Tofino, BcCanada 237147
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,3682,093
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3492,081
Trenton, OnCanada 3,4832,165
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3871,484
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5502,827
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8556,745
TaiyuanChina 9,0225,607
TaoyuanChina 9,6836,017
TengchongChina 10,8926,769
TønderDenmark 7,7184,796
TylstrupDenmark 7,5424,686
TystofteDenmark 7,7704,828
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6883,535
TahrirEgypt 10,8856,764
TantaEgypt 10,8786,760
TallinEstonia 7,7164,795
TartuEstonia 7,8734,892
TampereFinland 7,4864,652
TurkuFinland 7,5504,692
ToulonFrance 8,7195,418
ToulouseFrance 8,4695,263
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2804,524
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,3625,196
TchibanGabon 13,3538,298
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9736,197
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1255,049
TamaleGhana 11,4827,135
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6175,976
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9066,156
TimehriGuyana 7,6094,728
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,0053,110
TelaHonduras 4,8353,005
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4368,349
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4368,349
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,8317,973
TabrizIran 10,3846,453
TeheranIran 10,6936,645
Tel AvivIsrael 10,8516,743
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4285,858
TarvisioItaly 8,6955,403
TermoliItaly 9,1915,711
TorinoItaly 8,6125,352
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,5935,340
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,4965,901
TrevicoItaly 9,2955,776
TrevisoItaly 8,7275,423
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7835,458
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6075,348
TabouIvory Coast 11,4957,143
TadotsuJapan 8,1215,046
TakadaJapan 7,6134,731
TakamatsuJapan 8,0995,033
TakayamaJapan 7,7504,816
TanegashimaJapan 8,5895,337
TatenoJapan 7,5754,707
TateyamaJapan 7,6754,769
TokushimaJapan 8,0875,025
TokyoJapan 7,6274,739
TomakomaiJapan 6,9884,342
TottoriJapan 7,9934,967
ToyamaJapan 7,7104,791
ToyookaJapan 7,9534,942
TsuJapan 7,9104,915
TsurugaJapan 7,8654,887
TsuyamaJapan 8,0414,997
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1415,680
TripoliLebanon 10,6086,592
TobrukLibya 10,5446,552
TripoliLibya 10,0406,239
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0104,977
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,62210,329
TolanaroMadagascar 17,31410,759
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,03710,587
ThyoloMalawi 15,9539,913
TawauMalaysia 11,7457,299
TessalitMali 10,6106,593
TimbuktuMali 10,6836,638
TombMali 10,6886,642
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,9876,206
TacubayaMexico 3,8352,383
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,6352,259
TarialanMongolia 8,3405,182
TosontsengelMongolia 8,5525,314
TsetserlegMongolia 8,5655,322
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,7105,412
TangierMorocco 8,8125,476
TarfayaMorocco 9,0755,639
TazaMorocco 9,0515,624
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,3897,077
TaungooMyanmar 11,6037,210
ThandweMyanmar 11,7447,298
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,4826,513
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2497,611
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2236,974
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3407,668
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6127,216
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4207,097
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3597,059
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2636,999
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3757,690
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2787,008
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,2977,020
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3767,069
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2626,998
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,4847,136
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0937,515
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1007,519
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9097,400
TahouaNiger 11,3517,053
TillaberyNiger 11,1916,954
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3345,179
TromsoNorway 6,5694,082
TrondheimNorway 6,9724,332
ThumraitOman 12,7067,895
TacnaPeru 9,0165,603
TarapotoPeru 7,5774,708
TrujilloPeru 7,5734,706
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6526,619
TorunPoland 8,2095,101
TimisoaraRomania 9,0255,608
TambovRussia 8,7095,412
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,0096,220
TaraRussia 8,2415,121
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,3314,555
TermezRussia 10,4776,511
TernejRussia 7,1044,415
TobolskRussia 8,1675,075
TomskRussia 8,1115,040
Tot’MaRussia 7,9394,934
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7064,788
TuapseRussia 9,6255,981
TuraRussia 6,9784,336
TurukhanskRussia 7,0864,404
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,1167,529
TortosaSpain 8,6835,396
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2878,257
TokerSudan 12,3837,695
TartousSyria 10,5636,564
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6666,006
TaboraTanzania 14,7199,147
TakThailand 11,6777,256
TrangThailand 12,5677,809
TabligboTogo 11,8917,389
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,4028,950
TunisTunisia 9,5065,907
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2166,349
TireeUk 6,9834,339
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,3304,555
TernopilUkraine 8,7615,444
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3107,028
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,6272,254
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,3121,437
Talladega, AlUsa 3,4992,174
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,8062,365
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,1202,560
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,9282,441
Taunton, MaUsa 4,0622,524
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,3211,442
Temple, TxUsa 2,8691,783
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,4022,114
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,4292,131
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,2081,994
Toledo, IaUsa 2,4341,513
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,1381,950
Tooele, UtUsa 1,188738
Topeka, KsUsa 2,4031,493
Towanda, PaUsa 3,6752,284
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9711,225
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,9462,452
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,0251,259
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,5741,599
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3722,095
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,3391,454
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0086,219
TumeremoVenezuela 7,3124,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -