Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Townsend, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Townsend, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Townsend, Wa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,5207,780
UaupesBrazil 7,5474,690
UbatubaBrazil 11,0796,885
UberabaBrazil 10,5756,572
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,594990
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,3795,828
UpernavikGreenland 4,2282,628
UummannaqGreenland 4,3712,716
UdineItaly 8,7255,422
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4465,870
UenoJapan 7,9304,928
UnzendakeJapan 8,4655,260
UrakawaJapan 6,9454,316
UshibukaJapan 8,5255,297
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5534,693
UwajimaJapan 8,2825,146
UkmergeLithuania 8,1455,061
UtenaLithuania 8,1385,057
UlaangomMongolia 8,6325,364
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3165,167
UlgiiMongolia 8,7815,457
UliastaiMongolia 8,6945,403
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7235,421
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2175,106
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0334,992
UfaRussia 8,5945,340
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9513,698
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9204,922
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,0023,108
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,7214,798
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3954,596
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9013,046
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1113,797
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7092,926
Umm BeninSudan 12,8527,986
UmeňSweden 7,1734,457
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,5367,169
Udon ThaniThailand 11,4427,110
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,5567,181
UrfaTurkey 10,3786,449
UsakTurkey 9,9976,213
Uman’Ukraine 8,9515,562
UzgorodUkraine 8,7625,445
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,5302,194
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,2282,006
Urbana, IlUsa 2,9091,808
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2192,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -