Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Townsend, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Townsend, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Townsend, Wa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5075,908
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,5906,581
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,4826,514
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7406,674
ViennaAustria 8,6185,356
VitebskBelarus 8,2655,136
VassourasBrazil 11,0876,890
VicosaBrazil 11,0076,840
VitoriaBrazil 11,1476,927
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6656,628
VarnaBulgaria 9,4835,893
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3132,059
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13483
Vegreville, AbCanada 980609
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,042647
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7949
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6943
ValdiviaChile 10,9266,790
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,9636,813
VallenarChile 10,0466,243
ValparaisoChile 10,3806,450
VanguardiaColombia 6,7564,199
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,7494,815
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,5654,701
VestervigDenmark 7,5284,678
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,7403,567
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,7183,554
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,5633,457
VilsandiEstonia 7,7564,819
VaasaFinland 7,2834,526
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9203,678
VeravalIndia 12,2397,605
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,2547,614
ValentiaIreland 7,2074,479
VeniceItaly 8,7485,436
VeronaItaly 8,7035,408
VicenzaItaly 8,7125,414
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0775,640
ViterboItaly 9,0365,615
VolterraItaly 8,8955,528
VientianeLaos 11,3997,083
VarenaLithuania 8,2455,123
VilniusLithuania 8,2195,107
VeracruzMexico 4,0182,497
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8484,877
VaernesNorway 6,9814,338
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,0784,398
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6884,156
VillarricaParaguay 10,5386,549
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,1805,705
VanavaraRussia 7,2974,534
VasileviciRussia 8,5745,328
Velikie LukiRussia 8,1575,069
VerhojanskRussia 5,6913,537
ViljujskRussia 6,3733,961
VitimRussia 7,0504,381
Vize IslandRussia 5,7803,592
VladivostokRussia 7,5194,672
VolgogradRussia 9,1965,714
VologdaRussia 7,9814,960
VoronezRussia 8,8075,473
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,8202,374
VytegraRussia 7,7544,818
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,1899,439
ValenciaSpain 8,7585,442
ValladolidSpain 8,3495,188
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0995,033
VisbySweden 7,7404,810
VanTurkey 10,3066,404
ValleyUk 7,3534,569
VinnitsaUkraine 8,8645,508
Vacaville, CaUsa 1,075668
Valdez, AkUsa 2,0761,290
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8351,140
Vancouver, WaUsa 264164
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,1061,308
Vevay, InUsa 3,1971,987
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,2011,989
Victoria, TxUsa 3,0861,918
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,4931,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -