Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Townsend, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Townsend, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Townsend, Wa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7947,950
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5939,068
WilliamtownAustralia 12,3207,656
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,1306,916
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1258,777
WoomeraAustralia 13,2408,227
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6767,877
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,9072,428
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3032,053
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,399869
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,6121,002
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,1941,985
Windsor, OnCanada 3,1681,968
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,8841,171
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,406874
WillemstadCuraçao 6,3653,955
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,2422,636
WajimaJapan 7,6754,769
WakamatsuJapan 7,4784,647
WakayamaJapan 8,0354,993
WakkanaiJapan 6,7764,211
WajirKenya 14,2468,853
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,3449,535
WindhoekNamibia 15,5009,632
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2576,995
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3167,032
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2616,998
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1447,546
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3617,060
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,5867,200
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6367,231
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3097,028
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4517,116
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2266,976
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4547,118
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3197,034
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3207,034
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5717,190
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3027,023
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6307,227
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5227,160
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6577,244
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6577,244
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8637,372
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2146,968
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3367,044
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2677,001
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0287,474
WintonNew Zealand 12,4057,708
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2767,007
WarsawPoland 8,3655,198
WroclawPoland 8,3525,190
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0945,030
Wad MedaniSudan 12,6957,889
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,8417,358
WauSudan 13,2018,203
WaddingtonUk 7,5284,678
Waco, TxUsa 2,8341,761
Wake IslandUsa 6,9734,333
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0961,303
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1381,329
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,5922,232
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 416258
Walnut, IlUsa 2,6571,651
Warren, OhUsa 3,3762,098
Warren, PaUsa 3,4742,159
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7441,705
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,7882,354
Washington, IaUsa 2,5591,590
Washington, InUsa 3,0391,889
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,1431,953
Watertown, NyUsa 3,6012,238
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0081,248
Watertown, WiUsa 2,6851,668
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,1151,936
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3362,073
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,8902,417
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,3582,087
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,2161,999
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,7041,680
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,7201,691
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,4292,131
West Chester, PaUsa 3,8012,362
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,3922,729
West Point, GaUsa 3,5712,219
West Point, NyUsa 3,8952,421
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8181,751
Whitestown, InUsa 3,0571,900
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,5641,593
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,3661,470
Wilbur, WaUsa 298185
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,7502,330
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,9002,423
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4682,155
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,6662,278
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,435892
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,8012,362
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,8492,392
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0062,490
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8911,797
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4452,141
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,2671,409
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 890553
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,1691,348
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,7952,358
Winslow, AzUsa 1,7641,096
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,7292,317
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,6772,285
Wooster, OhUsa 3,3172,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -