Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Townsend, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Townsend, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Townsend, Wa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,6916,644
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,7526,681
JuninArgentina 11,0536,869
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7276,666
JacobinaBrazil 10,3836,452
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0496,245
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,4556,497
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5236,539
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0576,871
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 980609
JiuquanChina 9,4335,862
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5643,457
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6693,523
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6473,509
JoensuuFinland 7,4744,644
JokioinenFinland 7,5474,690
JyvskylFinland 7,4294,617
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4232,748
JulianehbGreenland 4,8683,025
JagdalpurIndia 12,1507,550
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,4118,334
JerusalemIsrael 10,8736,756
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2963,291
JosNigeria 12,0357,479
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8093,610
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8153,614
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,4547,118
JhelumPakistan 10,8636,750
JiwaniPakistan 11,8767,380
JuliacaPeru 8,7815,457
JakutskRussia 6,1983,851
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,4815,892
JenisejskRussia 7,7484,815
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,6214,114
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,6064,105
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3348,286
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,0637,496
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,6577,865
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,52910,272
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7145,415
JubaSudan 13,6368,474
JokkmokkSweden 6,8894,281
JönköpingSweden 7,6124,730
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6134,731
JendoubaTunisia 9,4765,889
JerbaTunisia 9,8186,101
JerseyUk 7,8054,850
JaltaUkraine 9,4935,899
Jackson, MsUsa 3,2592,025
Jackson, TnUsa 3,1161,937
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,9902,480
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,7611,716
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,5662,216
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,383860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -